COMMITTEES

Honorary Chair

Dong Ho Park, Hallym University, Korea
Kazuyuki Suzuki, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
 

General Chair

Hong-Zhong Huang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
 

General Co-Chairs

Suk Joo Bae, Hanyang University, Korea
Xiaoping Du, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
Yi-Kuei Lin, National Taiwan University of Science & Technology, Taiwan
Hisashi Yamamoto, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
 

International Advisory Committee Members

John Andrews, University of Nottingham, UK
Narayanaswamy Balakrishnan, McMaster University, Canada
Stefanka Chukova, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Balbir S. Dhillon, University of Ottawa, Canada
E. A. Elsayed, Rutgers University, USA
Joong Soon Jang, Ajou University, Korea
Krzysztof Kołowrocki, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
Jay Lee, University of Cincinnati, USA
Ali Mosleh, University of California, USA
Hoang Pham, Rutgers University, USA
Edward Pohl, University of Arkansas, USA
Shey-Huei Sheu, Providence University, Taiwan
Loon Ching Tang, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Sheng-Tsaing Tseng, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Zdenek Vintr, University of Defence, Czech Republic
Shaoping Wang, Beihang University, China
Min Xie, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ruey-Huei Yeh, National Taiwan University of Science & Technology, Taiwan
Won Young Yun, Pusan National University, Korea
Ming J. Zuo, University of Alberta, Canada
 
Steering Committee Chair
Yi-Kuei Lin, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
 
Steering Committee Members
Suk Joo Bae, Hanyang University, Korea
Stefanka Chukova, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Lirong Cui, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Mohamed E. Ghitany, Kuwait University, Kuwait
Hisashi Yamamoto, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Ming J. Zuo, University of Alberta, Canada
 

Program Committee Chair

Carlos Guedes Soares, University of Lisbon, Portugal
 

Program Committee Co-Chairs

Lirong Cui, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Serkan Eryilmaz, Atilim University, Turkey
Dariusz Mazurkiewicz, Lublin University of Technology, Poland
Liudong Xing, University of Massachusetts, USA
 

Program Committee Members

Snehashish Chakraverty, National Institute of Technology Rourkela, India
Ming-Chih Chen, Fu Jen Catholic University, Taiwan
David W. Coit, Rutgers University, USA
Maxim Finkelstein, University of the Free State, South Africa
ILia B. Frenkel, Sami Shamoon College of Engineering, Israel
Olivier Gaudoin,  Université Grenoble Alpes, France
Antoine Grall, Troyes University of Technology, France
Yu Hayakawa, Waseda University, Japan
Shinji Inoue, Kansai University, Japan
Chao Jiang, Hunan University, China
Renyan Jiang, Changsha University of Science and Technology, China
Tongdan Jin, Texas State University, USA
Lu Jin, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
Grzegorz Koszalka, Lublin University of Technology, Poland
Gregory Levitin, Israel Electric Corporation Limited, Israel
Zhaojun Li, Western New England University, USA
Jae-Hak Lim, Hanbat National University, Korea
Anatoly Lisnianski, Israel Electric Corporation Limited, Israel
Adolfo Crespo Márquez, University of Seville, Spain
Fumio Ohi, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Rong Pan, Arizona State University, USA
Minjae Park, Hongik University, Korea
Rui Peng, University of Science & Technology Beijing, China
Mangey Ram, Graphic Era, India
Shubin Si, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
S. B. Singh, G B Pant University of Agriculture & Technology, India
Frank Sun, Tesla Motors, USA
Yong Sun, The Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation, Australia
Yoshinobu Tamura, Tokyo City University, Japan
Zhigang Tian, University of Alberta, Canada
Peter W. Tse, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Jin Wang, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Wendai Wang, Green Volts, USA
Shaomin Wu, University of Kent, UK
Zhimin Xi, The State University of New Jersey, USA
Xiao Xiao, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Hui Xiao, Southwestern University of Finance and Economics, China
Zaili Yang, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Wei-Chang Yeh, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Elena Zaitseva, University of Žilina, Slovakia
Tieling Zhang, University of Wollongong, Australia 
Wenjuan Zhang, University of Warwick, UK
 

Organizing Committee Chair

Yu Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
 

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

Terry Lin, Qingdao Technology University, China 
Xueguan Song, Dalian University of Technology, China
Xiancheng Zhang, East China University of Science and Technology, China
 

Organizing Committee Members

Diptiranjan Behera, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Huiying Gao, Xihua University, China
Zheng Liu, Guangzhou University, China
Xiaojuan Song, Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China
Zhangchun Tang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Haikun Wang, Chongqing University, China
Lintao Wang, Dalian University of Technology, China
 

Conference Secretary General

Huanwei Xu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
 

Conference Secretariat Members

Jun Cai, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Ruchang Ding, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Guozhong Fu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Laixiao Guo, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Ming Huang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China 
Peng Huang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
He Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China 
Xiang Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Yifan Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Dingwei Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China 
Yang Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China 
Huaming Qian, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Qirui Wang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China 
Bin Yang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China 
Yichao Yin, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Aodi Yu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China 
Kang Yu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Ying Zeng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Xiaoqiang Zhang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Bo Zhong, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Jie Zhou, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China